Alison Brie

Watch Alison Brie Movies | Watch Alison Brie TV Shows

Alison Brie Photo

Alison Brie Wiki


Real Name: Alison Brie Schermerhorn
Occupation: Actress

Alison Brie Biography


Alison Brie was born in Hollywood, California and grew up in the Los Angeles suburb of South Pasadena. Interested in acting at an early age, she began her career performing in community theater shows at the Jewish Community Center in Los Feliz. Her very first role was "Toto" in the Wizard of Oz. After graduating from South Pasadena High School in 2001; Alison attended California Institute of the Arts where she received her BFA in Acting. While there, she was one of the original cast members in the world premiere of The Peach Blossom Fan, performed as the inaugural theater production at Disney's REDCAT Theater in Downtown LA. During that time, Alison also studied at the Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama in Glasgow, Scotland.Since graduating, she has continued to work in all forms of media, including film, television, and theater. She has performed in the Blank Theater Company's Young Playwright's festival and in shows at the Odyssey, Write-Act, and Rubicon Theaters, receiving an Indy Award for her haunting performance as "Ophelia" in the Rubicon's production of Hamlet. She had performed guest spots for Comedy Central and Disney's "Hannah Montana" (2006) as well as leading roles in some independent films before landing her role on "Mad Men" (2007). Since then, she has continued to work in film and TV.Alison currently lives in South Pasadena.

Alison Brie Movies / TV-Shows


The Joel McHale Show with Joel McHale (2018)
The Little Hours (2017)
The Post (2017)
GLOW (2017)
The Gong Show (2017)
The Disaster Artist (2017)
Search Party (2016)
Joshy (2016)
No Stranger Than Love (2015)
The Kings of Summer (2013)
Community: Miracle on Jeff's Street (2013)
High School USA! (2013)
The Five-Year Engagement (2012)
Save the Date (2012)
House Husbands (2012)
Misadventures of the Dunderheads (2012)
Montana Amazon (2012)
Montana Amazon (2011)
2011 Primetime Creative Arts Emmys (2011)
Scream 4 (2011)
Raspberry Magic (2010)
The Home Front (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Hot Sluts (2009)
Community (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
The Coverup (2008)
My Alibi (2008)
Parasomnia (2008)
The Deadliest Lesson (2008)
Not Another High School Show (2007)
Born (2007)
Dickie Smalls: From Shame to Fame (2007)
Mad Men (2007)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
The Soup (2004)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site