Johnny Meyer

Watch Johnny Meyer Movies | Watch Johnny Meyer TV Shows

Johnny Meyer Photo

Johnny Meyer Wiki


Real Name: John Charles Meyer II
Occupation: Actor, Miscellaneous Crew, Writer

Johnny Meyer Biography


This curiously shy Johnny Meyer may be a Hoosier by birth but he was raised in Beverly Hills, MI, and is the only son of George and Sandra Meyer. He has two older sisters named Julie and Karen. His mother died in 1990 of liver failure. His father is a barbershop quartet singer and runs Commissions Express of Southeastern Michigan. Meyer graduated W.E. Groves High School (1990) and went on to attend Ferris State University and Michigan State University, majoring in Journalism and Telecommunications, respectively. He left college in 1992 to pursue acting and writing full time in Los Angeles. He studied acting with Geraldine Baron, C.S.A., in 1994. Cast as the lead in M.S.U.'s student-produced TV show "The Show" in 1991-92, his two episodes garnered a "Best Comedy" award at the "U" College Newspaper festival in 1992 in L.A. He appeared in an episode of "ER" (1994) as dying, seizuring, hand-breaking Michael Clifford, cast and directed by Mimi Leder and was #1 rated. He briefly wrote for "The Tonight Show with Jay Leno" (1992) in 1992. He frequently can be heard on Chicago-based radio show "Mancow's Morning Madhouse" as a "voice". He also does stand-up comedy but, "purely as a hobby...". Johnny enjoys traveling, tennis and Libertarian politics. He describes himself as a cross between James Dean and Crispin Glover. His favorite actresses are Tiffani Thiessen, Alyssa Milano and Kim Cattrall. His favorite performer is Morrissey and his favorite entertainment reporter is Toni Senecal. He currently lives alone in North Hollywood with his little gray cat, Calyx Mo Frippins. Favorite quote: "L.A. is like 8 million people in group therapy" by Taylor Negron.

Johnny Meyer Movies / TV-Shows


The Disaster Artist (2017)
Suburbicon (2017)
Ringside (2016)
Deep Undercover (2016)
Airplane vs. Volcano (2014)
Tha Eastsidaz (2005)
Road to Redemption (2001)
Grace of My Heart (1996)
The Heidi Chronicles (1995)
Reform School Girl (1994)
Confessions of a Sorority Girl (1994)
Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990)
Roseanne (1988)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site