Josh Hutcherson

Watch Josh Hutcherson Movies | Watch Josh Hutcherson TV Shows

Josh Hutcherson Photo

Josh Hutcherson Wiki


Real Name: Joshua Ryan Hutcherson
Birth Place: Union, Kentucky, USA
Birth Date: October 12, 1992
Occupation: Actor, Producer

Josh Hutcherson Biography


Joshua Ryan Hutcherson was born on October 12th, 1992, in Union, Kentucky, to Michelle and Chris Hutcherson. He has a younger brother, Connor, who he's very close to. Josh is home schooled and loves Algebra, but is not very fond of reading. He has two dogs and two cats. Josh always wanted to be an actor, and his parents allowed him to start acting in the early 2000s. Hutcherson has cited actor Jake Gyllenhaal as an inspiration. According to Hutcherson, he still "gets grounded" by his parents. He recently gained his license to drive. Hutcherson has stated that he enjoys cars, competing in triathlons, bowling, and soccer. On August 11, 2007, Hutcherson served as the Grand Marshal at the Indy Racing League IndyCar Series Meijer Indy 300 at Kentucky Speedway. On September 2008 he went to Italy for his first time. He visited cities like Rome and Milan, and participated in a local event about kids and cinema.

Josh Hutcherson Movies / TV-Shows


Plume (2018)
The Long Home (2017)
Future Man (2017)
The Disaster Artist (2017)
2014 MTV Movie Awards (2014)
Teen Choice Awards 2014 (2014)
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (2013)
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2013 (2013)
The 39th Annual People's Choice Awards (2013)
Epic (2013)
Carmel (2012)
People's Choice Awards 2012 (2012)
7 días en La Habana (2012)
Journey 2: The Mysterious Island (2012)
The Hunger Games (2012)
Red Dawn (2012)
Teen Choice Awards 2012 (2012)
2012 New Now Next Awards (2012)
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2012 (2012)
The 38th Annual People's Choice Awards (2012)
The 2011 Independent Spirit Awards (2011)
Detention (2011)
The Journey to Forming a Family (2010)
The Kids Are All Right (2010)
Teen Choice Awards 2010 (2010)
Scream Awards 2009 (2009)
Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant (2009)
Lopez Tonight (2009)
Winged Creatures (2008)
Journey to the Center of the Earth (2008)
Being Josh (2008)
Up Close with Carrie Keagan (2007)
Bridge to Terabithia (2007)
Firehouse Dog (2007)
RV (2006)
One Last Ride (2005)
Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005)
Little Manhattan (2005)
Kicking & Screaming (2005)
Made in Hollywood (2005)
Eddie's Father (2004)
Party Wagon (2004)
The Polar Express (2004)
Motocross Kids (2004)
Hauru no ugoku shiro (2004)
Miracle Dogs (2003)
Wilder Days (2003)
American Splendor (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Saturday Night Live (1975)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site